Stewarts Mitre 10 Mega
North Island Sprint Championship

CLCKHERE for Entry Form 

Testing for North Island Championships

The track is closed from Monday 10 September to Wednesday 17 October for testing for North Islands.
The track is available Friday 5th & Sunday 7th October with Saturday 6th being a Kartsport Manawatu Club day.
No engines are to be run before 9.00am or after 5.00pm
Further information on the entry from, information page 6

If you are not competing in the North Islands you will have normal use of the track.

Class Sponsors

Cadet Rok – Landmark Homes
Vortex Mini Rok – Supreme Kart Supplies

Entry List @ 22/9/18

Kart NumberName
Cadet Rok11
31Ethan Church
36William Edmonson
25Marco Manson
NSJudd Christiansen
19Riley Boswell
93Ethan Sayer
6Hugo Neale
30Jamie Thompson
8James MacDonald
Logan Dowdall
97Carson Daly
Vortex Mini Rok16
22Sebastian Manson
20Jay Urwin
16Logan Manson
88Jenson Bate
97Ryan Bell
35Hayden Lines
24Lewis Newton
43Kerr Botha
NSMitchell Sparrow
3Tom Bewley
62Daniel Simcock
70Tayler Payne
40Kiahn Burt
18Blake Dowdall
Emerson Vincent
23Jacob Lucas
Junior DVS8
62Nathan Crang
30Jackson Rooney
47Leo Scott
6Joshua Richmond
32Ben Stewart
23Liam Sceats
15Clay Osborne
31Luke Thompson
Rotax Junior13
62Nathan Crang
83Declyn Goffin
88James Van den Berk
NIRyan Crombie
NSJackson Rooney
92Riley Spargo
14Fynn Osborne
15Clay Osborne
20Dylan Grant
35Bradley Hewson
31Luke Thompson
6Joshua Richmond
23Liam Sceats
Rotax Max Light10
44Sam Hunter
38James Higgins
8Michael McCulloch
32Joshua Bethune
61Jaden Hardey
Matt Payne
Joseph Terry
Rianna O'Meara-Hunt
27Ashton Grant
20Braedan Snowden
Rotax Max Heavy6
1Zach Zaloum
83Ashley Higgins
5Adam Bell
69Brendon Hart
3Darren Walker
84Samuel Carpenter
DD29
5Jason Lee
83Ashley Higgins
32Joshua Bethune
7Kali Orr
17Bond Roby
59Tim Eriksen
81Sam Waddell
8Michael McCulloch
18David Malcolm
KZ212
41Hunter Cheetham
3Jacob Cranston
5Daniel Bugler
44John Wallace
Nelson Hartley
Jamie Pollock
93Regan Hall
95Clint Beaumont
Graeme Smyth
Andrew Hunt
Tim Loughran
Brandon Lambert
Open7
3Jacob Cranston
Glen Fage
93Regan Hall
Andrew Hunt
95Clint Beaumont
Graeme Smythe
Brandon Lambert
100cc Yamaha1
32Joshua Bethune
Vortex Rox DVS1
20Braeden Snowdon